CITY COUNCIL

 

MINUTES


January 19, 2011  –  Council Chamber

 

 

PRESENT

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty,
K. Diotte, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici, L. Sloan, T. Caterina

ABSENT

None

ALSO IN ATTENDANCE

S. Farbrother, City Manager

A. Sinclair, City Clerk

N. Rajan, Office of the City Clerk

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

ITEM

                                                                                                         PAGE

DECISION

 

1.          CALL TO ORDER AND RELATED BUSINESS                             2

1.1        Call to Order                                                                                          2

1.2        Adoption of Agenda                                                                            2

1.3        Adoption of Minutes                                                                           3

1.4        Protocol Items                                                                                      3

2.          ITEMS FOR DISCUSSION AND RELATED BUSINESS              3

2.1        Select Items for Debate                                                                      3

2.2        Requests to Speak                                                                              3

2.3        Requests for Specific Time on Agenda                                         3

2.4        Vote on Bylaws not Selected for Debate                                      3

3.          COUNCILLOR INQUIRIES                                                                 4

4.          REPORTS TO BE DEALT WITH AT A FUTURE MEETING        4

5.          STATUS REPORT                                                                                4

5.1        Council Compensation Review                                                       4

4.          REPORTS                                                                                              4

6.1        Review of 2007-2010 Council Initiatives - Status

             Update                                                                                                    4

6.2        Edmonton Arts Council - Community Investment

             Program Travel Grant Recommendations                                    5

6.3        Edmonton Arts Council - Community Investment

             Program Cultural Diversity in the Arts                                            5

6.4        Open Tenders - $20,000,000 or Greater (Inclusive

             of GST) as at November 29, 2010                                                     5

6.5        Funding Models for Fast Tracking LRT Construction               6

6.6        Southeast LRT Concept Plan - Downtown to Mill

             Woods                                                                                                     6

6.7        West LRT Concept Plan - Lewis Estates to Downtown            7

6.8        Permitted Use of Alcohol Advertising on Buses                         8

6.9        Infrastructure Stimulus Fund Funded Project

             Extension                                                                                               8

6.10       Snow Event Update                                                                           8

6.11       Contaminated Gas Stations Task Force Meeting on

             January 26, 2011                                                                                  9

7.          BYLAWS                                                                                              10

7.1        Bylaw 15521 - A Bylaw to Authorize the City of

             Edmonton to Finance the Development of

             Commercial Infrastructure                                                              10

7.2        Bylaw 15568 - 2011 Realty Supplementary

             Assessment Bylaw                                                                            11

7.3        Bylaw 15639 - 2011 Business Revitalization Zone

             (BRZ) Assessment, Supplementary BRZ Assessment,

             BRZ Tax, Supplementary BRZ Tax and BRZ Tax Rate            12

8.          PRIVATE REPORTS                                                                         13

8.1        Edmonton Economic Development Corporation -

             Applicant Short Listing                                                                    13

9.          NOTICES OF MOTION                                                                      13

10.        ADJOURNMENT                                                                                13

 

 

 

 

Carried

Carried

See Minutes

 

See Minutes

See Minutes

See Minutes

See Minutes

None

None

 

Carried

 

 

Action

 

Carried

 

Carried

 

Carried

Referred

 

Carried

Action

Carried

 

Carried

Action

 

Action

 

 

2nd and 3rd Reading

 

Three Readings

 

 

Three Readings

 

 

Action

None

 

 

 

DECISION SUMMARY

ITEM

 

DECISION

1.

CALL TO ORDER AND RELATED BUSINESS

1.1

Call to Order

 

 

 

Mayor S. Mandel called the meeting to order at 9:33 a.m.

 

 

 

 

 

1.2

Adoption of Agenda

 

 

Moved J. Batty - T. Caterina:

 

 

 

That the January 19, 2011, City Council agenda be approved with the following changes:

Additions:

*6.10   Snow Event Update

*7.3    Bylaw 15639 - 2011 Business Revitalization Zone             (BRZ) Assessment BRZ, Supplementary BRZ             Assessment, BRZ Tax, Supplementary BRZ Tax and             BRZ Tax Rate Bylaw

*1.4    Protocol Item - Planning Academy Graduates, Time             Specific 1:30 p.m.

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

1.3

Adoption of Minutes

 

 

Moved E. Gibbons - K. Leibovici:

 

 

 

That the following meeting minutes be adopted: 

  • November/December 2010, City Council Budget
  • December 10, 2010, City Council
  • December 13, 2010, City Council Public Hearing

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

1.4

Protocol Items

 

 

Edmonton Public Library (D. Iveson)

 

 

 

On behalf of City Council, Councillor D. Iveson congratulated the Edmonton Public Library for continuing to be a leader in innovative library services.  In the fall of 2010, three new tools were introduced.  The Library’s new application (app) allows customers to browse the library’s catalogue from their iPhone and iPod touch; borrowers can drop off books, DVD’s and video games at the new lending machine installed inside Century Park LRT station, or download music through Freegal Music.

 

 

Trevor Anderson (D. Iveson)

 

 

 

On behalf of City Council, Councillor D. Iveson congratulated Edmonton’s Trevor Anderson’s, a self-taught filmmaker whose short film “The High Level Bridge” was chosen by the Sundance Film Festival to screen in its short film program at the Sundance Film Festival that runs from January 20-30, 2011, Park City, Utah.  The film’s cinematographer, Fish Griwkowsky, a notable Edmonton artist, was also recognized for his work on the film.

 

 

Joyce Tustian's Retirement (S. Mandel)

 

 

 

Mayor S. Mandel , on behalf of Council, paid tribute to Joyce Tustian, Deputy City Manager, who after 35 years with the City of Edmonton, will be retiring.  Mayor S. Mandel took the opportunity to commemorate and recognize Joyce Tustian for her dedicated and outstanding record of public service to the City of Edmonton.   Many of Joyce’s accomplishments include the amalgamation of the former Parks and Recreation and Family and Community Services Department, the development of the Office of Diversity and Inclusion and most recently the Office of the Deputy City Manager.  Joyce has provided exceptional strategic direction and has been instrumental in creating a greater sense of collaboration between Administration and Council.

On behalf of City Council, Mayor S. Mandel wished Joyce the very best in the years to come.

 

 

Planning Academy (S. Mandel)

 

 

 

Mayor S. Mandel , on behalf of Council, was pleased to recognize this year’s “graduates” of the City of Edmonton Planning Academy.  This is the 5th year for the academy.  The Planning Academy is a series of courses on the planning process, covering issues of urban design, land use and transportation planning.  The courses, facilitated by experienced City staff from Planning and Development Department, help Edmontonians to better understand and participate in the planning and development process.

 

 

Westglen School

 

 

 

On behalf of City Council, Councillor B. Henderson welcomed the students of Westglen School and their teacher Mrs. B. Wray.

 

2.

ITEMS FOR DISCUSSION AND RELATED BUSINESS

2.1

Select Items for Debate

 

 

 

The following items were selected for debate: 6.1, 6.5, 6.6, 6.7, 6.8, 6.9, 6.10 and 8.1.

 

 

 

 

 

2.2

Requests to Speak

 

 

 

A. Sinclair, City Clerk, answered Council's questions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Council did not consider the requests to speak.

 

 

 

 

 

2.3

Requests for Specific Time on Agenda

 

 

 

Council did not consider the request for time specific.

 

 

 

 

 

2.4

Vote on Bylaws not Selected for Debate

 

 

 

Items 7.1, 7.2 and 7.3 were not selected for debate.

 

 

 

 

 

3.

COUNCILLOR INQUIRIES

 

 

There were no Councillor Inquiries.

 

 

 

 

 

5.

STATUS REPORT

5.1

Council Compensation Review

 

 

Moved J. Batty - D. Loken:

 

 

 

That the revised due date of February 2, 2011, be approved.

 

Corporate Svcs.

Due Date:     Feb. 2, 2011

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

6.

REPORTS

6.1

Review of 2007-2010 Council Initiatives - Status Update

 

 

Moved B. Henderson - B. Anderson:

 

 

 

1. That the November 9, 2010, Deputy City Manager’s Office report 2010DCM061 be received for information.

 

Updated Council Initiatives

2. That Administration work with the Mayor to bring back a report to the February 2, 2011, City Council meeting, updating the 2010-2013 Council Initiatives including the names of the assigned Councillors on each initiative.

Corporate Svcs.

 

 

Corporate Svcs.

Mayor

 

Due Date:     Feb 2, 2011

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Diotte, K. Krushell,
K. Leibovici, L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

6.2

Edmonton Arts Council - Community Investment Program Travel Grant Recommendations

 

 

Moved J. Batty - D. Loken:

 

 

 

That the recommendations as outlined in Attachment 1 of the January 19, 2011, Edmonton Arts Council report 2010EAC015 be approved.

Arts Council

 

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

6.3

Edmonton Arts Council - Community Investment Program Cultural Diversity in the Arts

 

 

Moved J. Batty - D. Loken:

 

 

 

That the recommendations as outlined in Attachment 1 of the January 19, 2011, Edmonton Arts Council report 2010EAC016, be approved.

Arts Council

 

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

6.4

Open Tenders - $20,000,000 or Greater (Inclusive of GST) as at November 29, 2010

 

 

Moved J. Batty - D. Loken:

 

 

 

That Administration award the tender projects, as outlined in Attachment 1 of the January 19, 2011, Corporate Services Department report 2010COP009, and enter into all relevant agreements such tenders to be in accordance with Administration’s normal tendering guidelines.

Corporate Svcs.

 

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

6.5

Funding Models for Fast Tracking LRT Construction

 

 

Moved J. Batty - B. Henderson:

 

 

 

That the December 10, 2010, Finance and Treasury Department report 2010FTF036, be referred to the January 25, 2011, Transportation and Public Works Committee meeting, to be dealt with as the second item of business, and that the Committee hear from speakers.

Finance & Treas.

 

Due Date: Jan. 25, 2011    

 

TPW Committee    

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

6.6

Southeast LRT Concept Plan - Downtown to Mill Woods

 

 

Moved B. Henderson - A. Sohi:

 

 

 

That the amended Southeast LRT Concept Plan for Downtown to Mill Woods, as outlined in Attachments 1 and 2 of the December 8, 2010, Transportation Department report 2010TD6407, be approved.

 

Transportation

 

 

 

 

A. Laughlin and B. Latte, Transportation Department;
S. Farbrother, City Manager; and R. Boutilier, General Manager, Transportation Department, answered Council's questions.

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Diotte, K. Krushell,
K. Leibovici, L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

6.7

West LRT Concept Plan - Lewis Estates to Downtown

 

 

Moved B. Henderson - K. Leibovici:

 

 

 

That the West LRT Concept Plan: Lewis Estates to Downtown, as outlined in the December 8, 2010, Transportation Department report 2010TD9339, be approved with retaining the route alignment from Meadowlark Road between 87 Avenue and 156 Street, as identified in Transportation Systems Bylaw 15101.

 

Transportation

 

 

 

 

B. Latte and A. Laughlin, Transportation Department; A. Sinclair, City Clerk; and D. Piecowye, Corporate Services Department (Law), answered Council's questions.

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, K. Diotte, K. Krushell, T. Caterina

 

 

Opposed:

 

 

 

J. Batty, K. Leibovici, L. Sloan

 

 

 

Moved J. Batty - A. Sohi:

 

 

 

That Administration develop a concept plan for the
107 Avenue bridge from 156 Street - 107 Avenue for the west LRT and tie into the downtown and return to Transportation and Public Works Committee.

 

 

Amendment moved L. Sloan - A. Sohi:

 

 

 

That "87 Avenue" be added.

 

 

 

A. Sinclair, City Clerk, answered Council’s questions.

 

 

In Favour:

Lost

 

 

K. Diotte, L. Sloan

 

 

Opposed:

 

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
T. Caterina

 

 

Motion, put:

 

 

 

That Administration develop a concept plan for the
107 Avenue bridge from 156 Street - 107 Avenue for the west LRT and tie into the downtown and return to Transportation and Public Works Committee.

 

 

In Favour:

Lost

 

 

J. Batty, K. Leibovici

 

 

Opposed:

 

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, K. Diotte, K. Krushell, L. Sloan,
T. Caterina

 

 

6.8

Permitted Use of Alcohol Advertising on Buses

 

 

 

P. Waisman, and R. Boutilier, General Manager, Transportation Department, answered Council's questions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Moved L. Sloan - B. Anderson:

 

 

 

That the January 19, 2011, Transportation Department report 2011TD8368 be received for information.

Transportation

 

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Diotte, K. Krushell,
K. Leibovici, L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

6.9

Infrastructure Stimulus Fund Funded Project Extension

 

 

 

D. Geake and R. Boutilier, General Manager, Transportation Department, answered Council's questions.

 

 

Moved K. Leibovici – S. Mandel:

 

 

 

That the Resolution To Request An Extension For Infrastructure Projects Under Canada’s Economic Action Plan, as outlined in Attachment 1 of the January 19, 2011, Transportation Department report 2011TD4438, be approved.

Transportation

 

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Diotte, K. Krushell,
K. Leibovici, L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

6.10

Snow Event Update

 

 

 

B. Stephenson, Transportation Department, made a presentation and answered Council's questions. 
B. Dunford, Transportation Department; and S. Farbrother, City Manager, answered Council's questions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Moved K. Leibovici - D. Iveson:

 

 

 

Snow Removal Strategies

That Administration provide a report to Transportation and Public Works Committee outlining:

a)   The current timeframe and potential target timeframes for blading snow in residential areas either after arterial/collector roadways are completed or concurrently with arterial/collector roadways.

b)   Identification of trouble spots for snow removal for identified concerns such as normal emergency vehicle routes, scheduled DATS services, or schools off arterial collectors roads, that need to receive priority clearing.

c)   A policy or plan for emergency snow removal during major snow falls.

d)   Identification of emergency snow dumps locations.

e)   Parking ban options with 24 hours notice in residential areas and bus routes.

f)    Communications strategies for snow removal in various circumstances.

g)   Costing, including equipment, for all the above.

Transportation

 

Due Date:    Apr. 12, 2011

Mar. 8, 2011

cj

TPW Committee   

 

 

 

B. Stephenson and B. Dunford, Transportation Department, answered Council's questions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Diotte, K. Krushell,
K. Leibovici, L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

 

6.11

Contaminated Gas Stations Task Force Meeting on January 26, 2011

 

 

 

Councillor H. Henderson requested the permission of Council to make a Motion without Notice on changing the time for the Contaminated Gas Stations Task Force meeting on January 26, 2011.

 

 

Moved D. Iveson - S. Mandel:

 

 

 

That Councillor B. Henderson be allowed to make a Motion without Notice on changing the time for the Contaminated Gas Stations Task Force meeting on January 26, 2011.

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Diotte, K. Krushell,
K. Leibovici, L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Moved B. Henderson - S. Mandel:

 

 

 

That the time for the Contaminated Gas Stations Task Force meeting on January 26, 2011, be changed to 3:30 p.m. to
5 p.m.

Corporate Svcs.

 

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Diotte, K. Krushell,
K. Leibovici, L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

7.

BYLAWS

7.1

Bylaw 15521 - A Bylaw to Authorize the City of Edmonton to Finance the Development of Commercial Infrastructure

 

 

Moved B. Anderson - L. Sloan:

 

 

 

That Bylaw 15521 be read a second time.

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

Moved B. Anderson - L. Sloan:

 

 

 

That Bylaw 15521 be read a third time.

 

Distribution List

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

7.2

Bylaw 15568 - 2011 Realty Supplementary Assessment Bylaw

 

 

Moved B. Anderson - D. Loken:

 

 

 

That Bylaw 15568 be read a first time.

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

Moved B. Anderson - L. Sloan:

 

 

 

That Bylaw 15568 be read a second time.

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

Moved B. Anderson - L. Sloan:

 

 

 

That Bylaw 15568 be considered for third reading.

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

Moved B. Anderson - L. Sloan:

 

 

 

That Bylaw 15568 be read a third time.

 

Distribution List

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

7.3

Bylaw 15639 - 2011 Business Revitalization Zone (BRZ) Assessment, Supplementary BRZ Assessment, BRZ Tax, Supplementary BRZ Tax and BRZ Tax Rate

 

 

Moved B. Henderson - D. Loken:

 

 

 

That Bylaw 15639 be read a first time.

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

Moved B. Anderson - L. Sloan:

 

 

 

That Bylaw 15639 be read a second time.

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

Moved B. Anderson - L. Sloan:

 

 

 

That Bylaw 15639 be considered for third reading.

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

Moved B. Anderson - L. Sloan:

 

 

 

That Bylaw 15639 be read a third time.

 

Distribution List

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Krushell, K. Leibovici,
L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

Absent:

 

 

 

K. Diotte

 

 

8.

PRIVATE REPORTS

8.1

Edmonton Economic Development Corporation - Applicant Short Listing

 

 

 

Council met in private at 4:33 p.m. pursuant to sections 17, 23 and 24 of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

Council met in public at 4:43 p.m.

 

 

Moved J. Batty - K. Krushell:

 

 

 

That the verbal report be received for information and remain private pursuant to sections 17, 23 and 24 of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

Corporate Svcs.

 

 

 

In Favour:

Carried

 

 

S. Mandel, A. Sohi, B. Anderson, B. Henderson, D. Iveson, D. Loken, E. Gibbons, J. Batty, K. Diotte, K. Krushell,
K. Leibovici, L. Sloan, T. Caterina

 

 

9.

NOTICES OF MOTION

 

 

Mayor S. Mandel asked whether there were any Notices of Motion.  There were none.

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.

ADJOURNMENT

 

 

The meeting adjourned at 4:45 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________________                                   ______________________

Chair                                                                           City Clerk